Powered by Hometeamz.com Inc. Login
 


Sponsors


Sponsors


Sponsors


Weather

 

HomeTeamz.com Sports Website - Online League Websites, Team Websites, & Leauge Management Software





  Postseason Tournaments Admin


U14 - Cary Tournament of Stars (1st Place) Updated 7/9/2014
1st Place Finish - Palatine U14 Team



Cary U14 Tournament of Stars
7/1/2014 - Palatine 4, Lake Zurich 3 (MVP - Lincoln Skoien)
7/5/2014 - Palatine 7, Lake in the Hills 0 (MVP - Jaime Martinez)
7/5/2014 - Palatine 8, Wasco 7 (MVP - Jake Coon)
7/6/2014 - Palatine 13, Lake Zurich 2 (MVP - Alec Grundman)
7/6/2014 - Palatine 5, Wasco 4 (Championship;  MVP - D.J. Flies)



U13 - Wasco Tournament (2nd Place) Updated 7/7/2014
2nd Place Finish - Palatine U13 Team



Wasco U13 Postseason Tournament
6/29/2014 - Palatine 8, Lake in the Hills 7
6/29/2014 - Palatine 7, Arlington Heights 5
6/29/2014 - Wasco 17, Palatine 2



U13/U14 Tournament Schedule Updated 7/7/2014
U13:
Weekend of 5/24/2014 - Fox Lake, IL
6/29/2014 - Wasco, IL
Weekend of 7/12/2014 - Lake Zurich, IL
Weekend of 7/19/2014 - Carol Stream, IL
Weekend of 7/26/2014 - Palatine, IL
U14:
Weekend of 5/24/2014 - Fox Lake, IL
Weekend of 7/5/2014 - Cary, IL
Weekend of 7/12/2014 - Lake Zurich, IL
Weekend of 7/19/2014 - Carol Stream, IL
Weekend of 8/2/2014 - Bensenville, IL



GTAAA Memorial Day Tournament Updated 5/26/2014
Official schedule is at the GTAAA website:  http://www.jrbulldogs.org/default.aspx  Please use the tournament website for directions to each of the fields.

Here is our tournament schedule:

U13 Schedule (6 Teams - 1 Division):
- Palatine 8 - Cary Grove 7 (MVP - Jacob Leczycki)
- Antioch 16 - Palatine 8 (MVP - Joe Unger)
- Schaumburg 10 - Palatine 9 (MVP - Ethan Saunders)
- Sunday 5/25/2014 - Palatine 17 - Gurnee 5 (MVP - Tyler Perryman)
 
U14 Schedule (8 Teams - 2 Divisions):
- Warren Township 11 - Palatine 1 (MVP - Lincoln Skoien)
- Palatine 9 - Lake Zurich Blue 6 (MVP - Jake Coon)
- Schaumburg 6 - Palatine 5 (MVP - Alec Grundman)
- Sunday 5/25/2014 - Palatine 9 Lake Zurich Black 3 (MVP - Jaime Martinez)